SPTM-P3: Time-Frequency Distributions |
Session Type: Poster |
Time: Wednesday, May 19, 09:30 - 11:30 |
Location: Poster Area 4 |
Chair: Antonia Papandreo-Suppappola, Arizona State University |
SPTM-P3.1: ON THE USE OF TIME-FREQUENCY WARPING OPERATORS FOR ANALYSIS OF MARINE-MAMMAL SIGNALS |
Cornel Ioana; ENSIETA |
André Quinquis; ENSIETA |
SPTM-P3.2: CHANNEL MODELING FOR SPREAD SPECTRUM VIA EVOLUTIONARY TRANSFORM |
Luis F. Chaparro; University of Pittsburgh |
Abdullah A. Alshehri; University of Pittsburgh |
SPTM-P3.3: ROBUST POLYNOMIAL WIGNER-VILLE DISTRIBUTION FOR THE ANALYSIS OF POLYNOMIAL PHASE SIGNALS IN ALPHA-STABLE NOISE |
Mounir Djeddi; Laboratoire des signaux et systèmes, SUPÉLEC |
Messaoud Benidir; Laboratoire des signaux et systèmes, SUPÉLEC |
SPTM-P3.4: INFORMATION PROCESSING ON THE TIME-FREQUENCY PLANE |
Selin Aviyente; Michigan State University |
SPTM-P3.5: CROSS-SPECTRAL BASED FORMANT ESTIMATION AND ALIGNMENT |
Douglas Nelson; United States Department of Defense |
SPTM-P3.6: DUAL-FREQUENCY DUAL-WAVENUMBER CROSS-COHERENCE OF NONSTATIONARY AND INHOMOGENEOUS HARMONIZABLE RANDOM FIELDS |
Yngvar Larsen; University of Tromsø |
Alfred Hanssen; University of Tromsø |
SPTM-P3.7: DIFFUSION EQUATIONS FOR ADAPTIVE AFFINE DISTRIBUTIONS |
Julien Gosme; Université de technologie de Troyes |
Cédric Richard; Université de technologie de Troyes |
Paulo Gonçalvès; INRIA Rhône-Alpes |
SPTM-P3.8: COMPARATIVE STUDY OF THREE TIME-FREQUENCY REPRESENTATIONS WITH APPLICATIONS TO A NOVEL CORRELATION METHOD |
Ervin Sejdić; University of Western Ontario |
Jin Jiang; University of Western Ontario |
SPTM-P3.9: A BOOTSTRAP SCHEME FOR TIME-FREQUENCY AUTO-TERM SELECTION IN ANTENNA ARRAYS |
Luke Cirillo; Darmstadt University of Technology |
Abdelhak Zoubir; Darmstadt University of Technology |
SPTM-P3.10: ON THE GRUNBAUM COMMUTOR BASED DISCRETE FRACTIONAL FOURIER TRANSFORM |
Balu Santhanam; University of New Mexico |
Juan Vargas-Rubio; University of New Mexico |
ICASSP 2003 Paper SPTM-P3.11: ROBUST CLASSIFICATION OF SAR IMAGERY |
María Magdalena Lucini; University of Reading |
Virginie Ruiz; University of Reading |
Alejandro C. Frery; Universidade Federal de Pernambuco |
Oscar H. Bustos; Universidad Nacional de Córdoba |
Home -||-
Organizing Committee -||-
Technical Committee -||-
Technical Program -||-
Plenaries
Paper Submission -||-
Special Sessions -||-
ITT -||-
Paper Review -||-
Exhibits -||-
Tutorials
Information -||-
Registration -||-
Travel Insurance -||-
Housing -||-
Workshops